OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 8, 16 CỔNG HA5800A (CWDM)

HA5800A

VTS

OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 8, 16 CỔNG HA5800A (CWDM)

HOTLINE : 0988 49 1900

Product description
HA5800 series is a low noise, high performance, FTTP high power, multi-ports optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm. Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM. Every external up-link optical port of optical amplifier can connect with OLT PON port very conveniently. Each 1550nm (CATV)'s output optical port multiplex 1310/1490n's data stream, in order to reduce the quantity of the component and improve the index and reliability of the system.
HA5800 optical amplifier can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for three-network integration and Fiber to the Home.
HA5800 has extremely low noise figure, the entire unit adopts twin-stage amplification, and the pre-amplifier adopts low noise EDFA, output cascade adopts high power EYDFA. When input optical power Pin=0dBm, the noise figure of unit is: Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB Unlike other kind of product which need high optical power input to maintain lower noise figure.
HA5800 optical amplifier adopts the world's top class pump laser and active optical fiber. Perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. RS232 and RJ45 offer serial commutation and SNMP network management port.
HA5800 LCD at the front panel offers the work index of all equipment and warning alarms. The laser will switch off automatically if optical power is missing, which offers security protection for the laser. All the optical port of optical amplifier can be installed in the front panel or back panel.
HA5800 with carrier-class reliability and network security management, high quality, high reliability and excellent cost performance and is ideal for system integrators and system operator.
HA5800A optical amplifier: 1RU chassis, total output power up to 36dBm (4000mW), use
LC/APC, offers 16 optical outputs at most, 16pcs uplink optical ports.
HA5800B optical amplifier: 2RU chassis, total output power up to 38dBm (63000mW), use
LC/APC, offers 64 optical outputs at most, 64pcs uplink optical ports.
HA5800C optical amplifier: 3RU chassis, total output power up to 45dBm (32000mW), use
LC/APC, offers 128 optical outputs at most, 128pcs uplink optical ports.
HA5800E optical amplifier: 5RU chassis, total output power up to 49dBm (80000mW), use
LC/APC, offers 256 optical outputs at most, 256pcs uplink optical ports.
 Product features
 Each output optical port is with built-in high performance CWDM, single fiber three
wavelengths, which can save optical fiber resources largely.
 Simplified machine-room links, improve the system reliability, and largely reduce the .
network maintenance cost
 Can compatible with any FTTx PON technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON
 Total output power optional 500~80000 ( 27~49dBm )
 Chassis height optional 1U, 2U, 3U, 5U
 5U rack up to optional 256 up-link ports, which used in OLT; And 256 1550nm output
optical ports, multiplex the 1310/1490nm data stream.
 Built-in low noise pre-amplifier, not necessary EDFA cascade, extremely lower the CNR,
MER degradation of the system
 Low noise figure ( Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB )
 Perfect RS232 ,SNMP
 Telecom level safety reliability and network management
 Efficient space, simple and reliable in construction/maintenance
 Dual power supply optional, 1+1 backup
 Can reduce the 98% device space usage
 Can reduce the 85% device purchase cost
 Can reduce 95% power consumption
 Industry's best price-performance
 Main application
 FTTx PON
 RFoG

 
Performance
Index Suplement  
Min. Typ. Max.  
Optical feature CATV Operation wavelength (nm) 1540   1563  CATV  
OLT pass wavelength (nm)   1310/1490      
CATV pass wavelength loss (dB)     0.8 1550nm  
OLT pass wavelength loss (dB)     0.8 1310/1490nm  
CATV & OLT isolation (dB) 40        
Number of uplink optical ports  (pcs)     16    
( for olt)  
CATV input power( Pi ) (dBm) -10    +10    
Total output power1) (dBm)     37    
Number of output ports (pcs)     16    
Each port output power (dBm) 0    22    
Difference of each output power (dB) -0.5   +0.5    
Output optical power monitoring (dB)   -20    Optional  
Output power dajustable range (dBm) -6   0    
Noise figure (dB)   4.5 5.5 HA5800A-1x口口口  
  5.0 6.0 HA5800A-2x口口口  
Switch time (ms)     8.0 HA5800A-2x口口口  
Polarization dependance loss (dB)     0.3    
Polarization dependance gain (dB)     0.4    
Polarization mode dispersion (ps/nm)     0.3    
Input/output isolation (dB) 30        
Pump power leakage (dBm)     -30    
Echo loss (dB) 55     APC   
General featre Serial interface   RS232    
Network management interface   RJ45    
Power supply (V) 90   265 220VAC  
30   72 -48VDC  
Power consume (W)     50    
Operation temp. ( ℃ ) -5   65    
Storage temp. ( ℃ ) -40   80    
Operation relative humidity (%) 5   95    
Size (W) × (D) × (H) ( " ) 19 × 14.5 × 1.75 ( " ) HA5800A ( 1RU )  
               
 
Model
Total output power Number of output Each port output power Connector
HA5827A-1×008 27dBm ( 500mW ) 8 16.0 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5827A-2×008
HA5828A-1×008 28dBm ( 630mW ) 8 17.0 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5828A-2×008
HA5829A-1×008 29dBm ( 800mW ) 8 18.0 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5829A-2×008
HA5830A-1×008 30dBm ( 1000mW 8 19.0 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5830A-2×008
HA5830A-1×016 16 15.5 LC/APC
HA5830A-2×016
HA5831A-1×008 31dBm ( 1260mW 8 20.0 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5831A-2×008
HA5831A-1×016 16 16.5 LC/APC
HA5831A-2×016
HA5832A-1×008 32dBm ( 1600mW 8 21.0 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5832A-2×008
HA5832A-1×016 16 17.5 LC/APC
HA5832A-2×016
HA5833A-1×008 33dBm ( 2000mW 8 22.0 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5833A-2×008
HA5833A-1×016 16 18.5 LC/APC
HA5833A-2×016
HA5834A-1×008 34dBm ( 2500mW 8 23 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5834A-2×008
HA5834A-1×016 16 19.5 LC/APC
HA5834A-2×016
HA5835A-1×008 35dBm ( 3200mW 8 24 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5835A-2×008
HA5835A-1×016 16 20.5 LC/APC
HA5835A-2×016
HA5836A-1×008 36dBm(4000mW) 8 25 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5836A-2×008
HA5836A-1×016 16 21.5 LC/APC
HA5836A-2×016
HA5837A-1×008 37dBm(5000mW) 8 26 SC/APC、LC/APC
HA5837A-2×008
HA5837A-1×016 16 22.5 LC/APC
HA5837A-2×016

Bình luận

Sản phẩm cùng loại

OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 8,16 PORT HA-5400A Call
OPTICAL AMPLIFIER  WINERSAT WIA-155 Call
OPTICAL AMPLIFIER  VTS HA-5100 Call

OPTICAL AMPLIFIER VTS HA-5100

Call 2,324 lượt

Top

  0988 49 1900