OPTICAL TRANSMITTER 1550 WINERSAT WIT-155

(1 đánh giá)

WIT-155

WINERSAT

OPTICAL TRANSMITTER 1550 WINERSAT WIT-155

HOTLINE : 0988 49 1900

OPTICAL TRANSMITTER 1550  WINERSAT WIT-155
CATV 1550nm External-modulated Optical Transmitter
WIT-155 CATV Optical Transmitter is
designed for CATV HFC network to
transmit broadband multi-channel
analog and digital TV programs and
internet downstream data over optic
fiber cable from CATV head-end or
hubs to subscribers. WIT-155
transmitter is able to provide the
newest multi-media services including
DHTV, VoIP, VOD and high speed
DOCSIS value-added services.
WIT-155 adopts high linear optical laser diode, external-modulator and patented predistortion
circuits to provide user with an excellent signal quality and ultra-high linear
performance. Besides, WIT-155 is also built-in a network management interface
including a network management control board and a well-designed management
software which is compliant with SNMP and HMS protocol.

 

Optical Parameters  Laser Type 1550nm DFB Cooled with Isolator
  Optical Power >7 dBm
,@ SBS capability ,@ SBS > 13 dBm, 16 dBm, 18 dBm for options
Optical Return Loss  > 45 dB
Connector  SC/APC with Shutter or FC/APC
RF Parameters  Operation Bandwidth  54/87~870 MHz 
  Flatness  ,+/- 0.5 dB (870MHz)
RF Return Loss  > 16 dB
RF Input Level  75~85 dBuV/ch @ 80 NTSC Channels
Gain Control Range  10 dB
Input Impedance  75 Ohm
Connector  F-Type Female
Linear Performance CNR  > 52 dB @ 0 dBm Input & 80 dBuV/ch RF Input
  CSO  < -65 dBc
CTB  < -65 dBc
XMOD  < -65 dBc
General Parameters  Operation Temp.  0~50 Degree C
  Storage Temp.  -40~+80 Degree C
Power Consumption  15 Watts (Max.)
Power Input Range  90~260VAC
Operation Humidity  90% (Max.)
Dimensions  380 x 485 x 45 mm (L x W x H)
Weight  8 Kgs

Bình luận

Bình chọn sản phẩm:

Bình luận

Sản phẩm cùng loại

Top

  0988 49 1900